MIRROR VERSION LAST SYNC TIME: 2024-04-21 03:55 took:45.0 s.

[A] EEVZA U-16 Beach Volleyball Championship (Girls)

2022 August 22 d. — 23 d.; Ryga, Latvia 8 / 0

Final (1-2 place)
Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
3.1 23d. 14:50 1 EE M.Marta Mia Ploomipuu + H.Hannemai Hanimagi UA S.Sofiia Shchutska + K.Kateryna Biliak 0:2 13:21 20:22
Final (3-4 place)
3.2 23d. 14:50 2 LV M.Monika Mamaja + E.Emilija Macukane LV A.Alise Aleksane + A.Aurelija Kotane 0:2 19:21 12:21
Semi-Finals
Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
2.1 23d. 12:20 3 EE M.Marta Mia Ploomipuu + H.Hannemai Hanimagi LV A.Alise Aleksane + A.Aurelija Kotane 2:1 21:23 21:2 15:9
2.2 23d. 12:20 4 LV M.Monika Mamaja + E.Emilija Macukane UA S.Sofiia Shchutska + K.Kateryna Biliak 0:2 9:21 16:21
I Round
Time Court Team A Team B Result 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set
1.1 23d. 09:00 3 EE M.Marta Mia Ploomipuu + H.Hannemai Hanimagi EE K.Kirke Lisse Lukas + E.Enima Lust 2:0 21:12 21:16
1.2 23d. 09:00 1 LV M.Marta Beatrise Gintere + H.Helena Rita LV A.Alise Aleksane + A.Aurelija Kotane 0:2 18:21 17:21
1.3 23d. 09:00 2 LV M.Monika Mamaja + E.Emilija Macukane LV D.Deneva Sauberga + B.Bonija Runce 2:0 21:14 21:14
1.4 23d. 09:00 4 EE A.Annette Arak + R.Rebecca Pent UA S.Sofiia Shchutska + K.Kateryna Biliak 0:2 6:21 8:21


Bracket view

I Round

Semi-Finals

Final

  • 09:00
    EE Marta Mia Ploomipuu
    EE Hannemai Hanimagi

    21:12 | 21:16
    EE Kirke Lisse Lukas
    EE Enima Lust
    3 13
  • 09:00
    LV Marta Beatrise Gintere
    LV Helena Rita

    18:21 | 17:21
    LV Alise Aleksane
    LV Aurelija Kotane
    1 14
  • 09:00
    LV Monika Mamaja
    LV Emilija Macukane

    21:14 | 21:14
    LV Deneva Sauberga
    LV Bonija Runce
    2 15
  • 09:00
    EE Annette Arak
    EE Rebecca Pent

    6:21 | 8:21
    UA Sofiia Shchutska
    UA Kateryna Biliak
    4 16
  • 12:20
    EE Marta Mia Ploomipuu
    EE Hannemai Hanimagi

    21:23 | 21:2 | 15:9
    LV Alise Aleksane
    LV Aurelija Kotane
    3 17
  • 12:20
    LV Monika Mamaja
    LV Emilija Macukane

    9:21 | 16:21
    UA Sofiia Shchutska
    UA Kateryna Biliak
    4 18
  • 14:50
    EE Marta Mia Ploomipuu
    EE Hannemai Hanimagi

    13:21 | 20:22
    UA Sofiia Shchutska
    UA Kateryna Biliak
    1 20
Match for 3-4 position
  • 14:50
    LV Monika Mamaja
    LV Emilija Macukane

    19:21 | 12:21
    LV Alise Aleksane
    LV Aurelija Kotane
    2 19







  • Print version